?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A Whale of a Tale [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Ellen

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 12th, 2005|11:52 am]
Ellen
ELLEN NEEDS TO UPDATE.....
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 28th, 2005|01:42 pm]
Ellen
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]

GUESS WHAT!!!!! yep, its me again, KATE, comandeering the journal. ellen, you really just ought to delete the whole thing and be done with it.

we got mountain TOP letters today. we're going to Camp Wesleyan. (not cumberland pines, as in the previous wonderful years); this is tragic. and there's no day camp. immensly tragic.

pretty COLORS. yes, if nothing else, this entry is asthetically pleasing.

im really bored. but im about to go look at CARS con mi padre- so the boredom shall end very shortly.

actually, its ending NOW- Dad's home, toodles everybody!!

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 23rd, 2005|01:44 pm]
Ellen
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]

hey guys! yeah sry i havent updated in liek 4ever btu i just never think 2. ok so now im goin out w/ taylor linde!! YES!!! ok well right now im am exahusted & have liek no energy btu i feel liek i need 2 write bc otherwise kate might comandeer my journal again & that wud b the third time.k so 6 days til i go 2 the beach w/ allyson!! i cnt wait! ok sooo ms. silverstien has been really mean lately. AAAAAAAHHHH MC!!! WE STARTED ANNE FRANK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! NNNNOOOOO!! o wel @ least i dont have mrs.braitman! haha suked 4 u & kate.ok so im still grounded from not cleanin up my bathroom 2 weekes ago but w/e. last nite i babysat lindsey & g & hunter was there & lindsey was really annoyin. she was always hangin all over me & touchin me & then she got mad bc she said hunter was bein annoyin so she cried oooo i was abotu 2 hurt her but i didnt. ya so im gonna leave now!! bye!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 3rd, 2005|04:31 pm]
Ellen
[Current Mood |hyperhyper]

hahahahahaha i dumped jordan on tuesday. THE TARHEELS WILL BE WINNING THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SOOOO ALL YALL PPL WHO HATE UNC................BOOYA! wow im a loser but im just really hyper. yeah idont really have much 2 say soooooooooo wen i do ill update then

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 27th, 2005|03:42 pm]
Ellen
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |Mr.Brightside]

ITS MY BDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! IM 14!!!!!!!!!!!!WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 22nd, 2005|04:28 pm]
Ellen

okie dokie kiddies- since my sister is apparently incapable of handling the task of having a livejournal and the responsibilities that come with it (namely UPDATING more than just when i pull a pirate and commandeer it), i am once again brightening your day.

except this time no one is going to tell ellen that someone's been writing in her journal... we will see how long it takes her to notice that she has been conquered by the kate.

toodles!

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 5th, 2005|03:19 pm]
Ellen
[Current Mood |energeticenergetic]
[Current Music |last dance ( ya i noe im kool w/ my disco music)]

ya so i havent updated in a while. ok mayb liek 4ever btu the important thing is that i am now updating. ok so lets see.... what has been goin on in my o so xciting life? well i watchedthe notebook last night which was great! oooooooommmmmmmmmmmggggggg!!!!!!!!! im sooooo mad bc we rnt goin 2 sarasota 4 srping break!! & my dad wanted 2 go look @ colleges 4 kate which i absolutley refused 2 do so no wi think we r goin 2 charleston which is bettr than lookin @ colleges but i wud rather b in sarasota. but i get no say in it whatsoever so ya. mayb i will hitch hike 2 sarasota. ill ponder on that thouhgt............ ok i pondered on it & im not gonna do that mayb ill walk. ok ya so i was @ dance 4 like who noes how long 2day bc i had hip hop then i ran 2 caribou & got coffee & then i ran my solo then helped jackie & sterling & jami on jackies solo then worked on cup of life 4 liek 30 minutes & then went 2 my 2nd hip hop class & then ran my solo again. so yes i am very tired. & im gonna go take a shower now so peace.

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 1st, 2005|05:54 pm]
Ellen
[Current Mood |lazyhah awesome smiley i noe]

hah aok so ya now that my journal is working i will finally update! ok soooooo i have a lot 2 write about but i dnt noe where 2 start. ok well this is really short but i have 2 go i promise i will update soon!peace

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 1st, 2005|05:48 pm]
Ellen
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]

hahah it posted
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 1st, 2005|05:44 pm]
Ellen
ok i dno if this willl work bc i cant really update bc my journal thing is messed up
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]